+38 067 000 10 05

Privacy Policy

This page sets out the legal provisions - the conditions governing the use of the website https://makosh-group.com.ua, as well as the Privacy Policy of MACOSH MINERAL LLC and the Public Offer for the sale of goods.

We ask you to read them carefully.

Website management - https://makosh-group.com.ua is carried out by MAKOSH Mineral LLC

Location: 21037, Vinnytsia region, Vinnitsa city, KELETSKAYA STREET, building 39, room 210

USREOU code: 41157153

The information on the site is for reference only.

The public offer of MAKOSH Mineral LLC is contained at the link: https://makosh-group.com.ua/ru/publichnaja-oferta/

Cost (price) for goods and services, terms of purchase

The final cost (price) for goods and services, as well as the final terms of purchase, are determined in the relevant agreements with customers (sales agreement, service agreement, supply agreement, etc.).

To obtain information on the final conditions for the purchase of goods and services, as well as to conclude transactions (agreements), please contact MAKOSH Mineral LLC directly.

Sign for goods and services on the website https://makosh-group.com.ua

All texts, images and other information in this resource are the property and are protected by copyright of LLC "MAKOSH Mineral" and / or its official partners. It is forbidden to reproduce or transfer part of this resource in any form or by any means without the prior written permission of MACOSH MINERAL LLC.

The image of the MAKOSH mark is a registered trademark in accordance with the certificate of the right to the mark for goods and services No. 256830 dated 04/10/2019. The image of the MAKOSH mark is used by MAKOSH MINERAL LLC on the basis of a license agreement.

The object of the mark can be any designation or any combination of designations. Such designations can be, in particular, words, including proper names, letters, numbers, figurative elements, colors and color combinations, as well as any combination of such designations.

Intellectual property

The method of presenting information and all materials of the website https://makosh-group.com.ua, including the program code and design, are protected by regulatory legal acts governing relations in the field of intellectual property. You are allowed to use the data, texts, photographs or graphics posted on this site for personal, non-commercial purposes. It is forbidden to reproduce, modify, transfer, license and / or publish, in whole or in part, for any purpose without obtaining the written consent of LLC MAKOSH MINERAL.

Limitation of Liability

Your use of the site or any software, services or materials available on the site is at your own risk.

All information regarding the type of goods, the name of goods and weight, the list of services, the cost of goods and services, as well as other information contained on the website https://makosh-group.com.ua, is correct at the time of publication. LLC "MAKOSH mineral" reserves the right to change specifications and other information about goods and services without prior notice. Colors may differ from those shown on the website. Errors and omissions are permitted.

The list of goods and services indicated on the site may differ from those offered by the managers of LLC "MAKOSH MINERAL", therefore, to clarify the information, please contact directly LLC "MAKOSH MINERAL".

PRIVACY POLICY

By interacting with the Limited Liability Company "MAKOSH MINERAL", in particular by visiting the site https://makosh-group.com.ua, as well as related resources and individual pages, you agree to this privacy policy, and also give your consent to processing of information that will be needed for such interaction.

This policy is an integral part of the contracts concluded with LLC "MAKOSH Mineral".

LLC "MAKOSH MINERAL" strongly recommends that you familiarize yourself with the information contained in this document.

You can contact MAKOSH Mineral LLC at:

21037, Vinnytsia region, Vinnitsa city, KELETSKAYA STREET, house 39, room 210

LLC "MAKOSH MINERAL"

USR code: 41157153

Tel. +380674301926

E-mail: buhgalteriya_makosh@ukr.net

1. General Provisions.

MAKOSH MINERAL LLC respects your personal data and collects / processes / transfers them in the required amount, in strict accordance with the legislation of Ukraine, the requirements of the legislation of your country, if this does not contradict the norms of international legislation, in particular the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR ; Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

1.1. Appointments.

This Policy is intended to help you understand how and why MAKOSH MINERAL LLC collects / processes / transfers or may collect / process / transfer your personal data as a result of your interaction with the MAKOSH MINERAL LLC website.

1.2. Terms and Definitions.

In this document, terms are used with the following meanings:

1.2.1. The company LLC "MAKOSH

1.2.1. The company LLC "MAKOSH MINERAL".

1.2.2. Policy - the privacy policy of the Company.

1.2.3. Website - the Company's website at https://makosh-group.com.ua.

1.2.4. Related resources - resources, including individual pages on the Internet, with which the Company cooperates as partners, as well as in any other status within the framework of the current legislation of Ukraine, as well as the legislation of the European Union.

1.2.5. Site user - a person who interacts in any form with the site or related resources of the Company, including for the purpose of further cooperation with the Company.

1.2.6. Personal data - information that the user transmits / can transmit as a result of interaction with the site or related resources of the Company.

2. Collection of personal data.

LLC "MAKOSH Mineral" may collect your personal data in the course of your interaction with the company's website.

2.1. By your use of the Company's website (this may include filling out / submitting various forms and subscribing to the newsletter), in particular:

2.1.1. Username;

2.1.2. phone number;

2.1.3. E-mail address;

2.1.4. login in the Telegram messenger;

2.1.5. login on the social network Facebook;

2.1.6. information from feedback forms on the site pages;

2.1.7. cookies (in the manner provided for in clause 6 of this Policy).

2.2. Through your interactions with related site resources.

2.3. By contacting you by phone or e-mail, in particular:

2.3.1. surname, name and patronymic;

2.3.2. Place of work, position;

2.3.3. other personal data, if necessary.

3. Period of storage of personal data.

LLC "MAKOSH mineral" will store your personal data for at least 3 years from the date of your last interaction with the company's website, in accordance with the obligations provided for by the current legislation of Ukraine and the legislation of the European Union.

4. Access to personal data.

The company strives to maintain the confidentiality of your personal data and has implemented appropriate information security policies, rules and technical measures to protect personal data that are under our control from unauthorized access, misuse or disclosure, unauthorized alteration and unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

4.1. Access conditions. All partners of the company, employees, consultants, employees and data processors who cooperate with the company and have access to your personal data and / or are associated with them in the course of processing are obliged to respect their integrity and confidentiality.

4.2. If necessary, the Company can transfer your personal data to its partners, as well as:

4.2.1. State and / or law enforcement authorities on the basis of an official request and / or a court decision.

4.2.2. Insurance, postal and courier companies.

4.2.3. Analytics companies (Google Analytics).

4.2.4. To other third parties, if necessary to meet your needs for the goods and services of the Company.

4.3. Geographic jurisdiction. For the provision of certain services, the sale of goods, it may be necessary to transfer your personal data to places outside the jurisdiction in which you represent it. In particular, if you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA), please note that if necessary, we transfer / may transfer your personal data to countries outside it.

5. Use of personal data.

LLC "MAKOSH" MINERAL "can collect, process and transfer your personal data in order to form the composition of our services, improve and develop them; compliance with laws, court decisions and requirements of state bodies, as well as for investigation, settlement and prevention of all kinds of disagreements and disputes. This may include but is not limited to the following purposes:

5.1. For the provision of services, the sale of goods. The company collects and stores personal data that you voluntarily provide while using the site and / or services so that the company can provide services, sell goods and fulfill other obligations.

5.2. For marketing purposes. The company performs / may perform the following marketing activities using your personal data:

5.2.1. Advertising mailing. The Company uses information that it may collect about you through your interaction with the Company's website in order to establish correct marketing communication. In messages sent by e-mail, the Company provides users with the opportunity to opt out of receiving further communications from the Company. At the end of each email you will find instructions on how to unsubscribe and remove your email address from the mailing list.

5.2.2. Analysis of the Company's clients. The Company analyzes your contact personal data, which it may collect about you through your interaction with the Company's website, telephone communication and communication via e-mail. The Company also uses cookies, log files and other technologies to collect personal data from computer equipment and software that you use to access the Company's website.

5.3. To comply with the law. The company may use your personal data for business administration and compliance with legal regulations, compliance with legal obligations, ensuring our legal rights and interests, as well as to protect the rights of third parties.

5.4. For recruiting. The Company may also use your personal data to assess your professional suitability for the position for which you are applying, if such an application is received by the Company via the Internet, by e-mail or as a result of a telephone dialogue.

6. How cookies are used.

A cookie is a set of letters and numbers that is stored in your browser or on your computer's hard drive. When you visit the Company's website, certain cookies will be placed on your device.

6.1. Cookie settings. You can change the settings of the cookies that will be placed when you visit our site by changing the settings in your browser.

6.2. The main types of cookies:

6.2.1. Primary cookies are cookies set by the Site that the user is currently visiting.

6.2.2. Third-party cookies are cookies that are set by a domain other than the one visited by the user of the Site. If a user visits the Site and another domain sets a cookie through that Site, this will be a third-party cookie.

6.2.3. Persistent cookies: remain on the user's device for the period of time specified in the cookies, and they are activated every time the user visits the website that created that particular cookie.

6.2.4. Session cookies allow site operators to associate user actions during a browser session, with the browser session starting when the user opens the browser window and ends when he closes the browser window. Session cookies are created temporarily. As soon as you close your browser, all session cookies will be deleted.

6.3. Cookies used by the Company's website.

6.3.1. Strictly Necessary Cookies. Allows you to navigate the site and use important features such as security. Without these cookies, the Company will not be able to provide the services you need, sell products. The company uses strictly necessary cookies to identify you as authorized on the site, the definition of the service to which you are connecting and for other security purposes.

6.3.2. Performance-enhancing cookies. They collect information about how you use the Company's website, which pages you visit and inform the Company about any errors on your part. These cookies do not collect information that identifies you, and are used only so that the Company can improve the performance of its site and understand what is of most interest to the site users.

6.3.3. Functional cookies. The Company can use them for the purpose of providing you with enhanced functionality and personalization of the Company's website. These files can be installed by third-party providers, whose services, goods the Company can add to the pages of the Company's website.

6.3.4. Social media cookies. Installed next to social networking services that the Company may add to its website, and enable users to share content on the relevant networks. They are able to track a user's browser on other sites and create a profile of interests.

6.4. Consent to use. The Company asks for your consent before placing cookies on its device using a pop-up message when the user first visits the Company's website on the main page.

6.4.1. By continuing to use the Company's website, you agree to the use of cookies.

6.4.2. Strictly necessary cookies do not require your consent to use them, as they are a prerequisite for user interaction with the Company's website.

6.4.3. If you do not want to give consent or want to revoke your consent to any performance, functionality, targeting cookies at any time, you need to delete, block or disable cookies through your browser settings in accordance with clause 7.6 of the Policy.

6.4.4. Disable fileCookie catching affects the functionality of the Company's website and may reduce the ability to access certain functions of the Company's website.

6.5. Removing and blocking cookies. You can block cookies by activating the settings in your browser, which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some of the cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including strictly necessary cookies, you may not be able to access all or part of our site. These settings are usually found in the Options or Settings menu of your Internet browser.

7. Your rights in relation to personal data processed by the Company.

7.1. Access right. If necessary, you can receive confirmation from the Company about the use and processing of your personal data and, if necessary, the Company will provide you with a copy of it.

7.2. Right to rectification. If the personal data that the Company stores and processes are, in your opinion, inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request their correction, provided that you do it personally, and your identity as the subject of this data can be confirmed in a clever way.

7.2.1. If your identity is not confirmed or can be confirmed by the Company on its own, the Company may ask you for additional information or refuse to change the data.

7.2.2. In case of receiving a request to change personal information, the Company is obliged to inform you about the measures taken or the reasons for refusal within 30 working days from the date of receipt of such a request.

7.2.3. If you require the Company to correct personal data that the Company has already shared with third parties, the Company informs them of the correction, where possible.

7.3. Right to Erasure. At any time, you can ask the Company to delete your personal data, provided that you do it personally, and your identity as the subject of this data can be confirmed in a smart way. The company may ask for additional information or refuse to delete the data.

7.3.2. In case of receiving a request to delete personal information, the Company is obliged to inform you about the measures taken or the reasons for refusal within 30 working days from the date of receipt of such a request.

7.3.3. If you require the Company to delete personal data that the Company has already shared with third parties, the Company informs them of the deletion, where possible.

7.4. Right to restriction of processing. You can ask the Company to stop or suspend the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, provided that you do it personally, and your identity as the subject of this data can be verified in a smart way.

7.4.1. If your identity is not confirmed or can be confirmed by the Company itself, the Company may request additional information or refuse to restrict such processing.

7.4.2. In case of receiving a request to restrict the processing of personal information, the Company is obliged to inform you about the measures taken or the reasons for refusal within 30 working days from the date of receipt of such a request.

7.4.3. If you require the Company to restrict such processing of personal data after the Company has already shared it with third parties, the Company informs them of such a limitation, where possible.

7.5. Export right. Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your Personal Data and use it elsewhere or ask us to transfer it to a third party of your choice, provided that you do it personally, and your identity as the subject of this data can be verified in a smart way.

7.5.1. If your identity is not confirmed or can be confirmed by the Company on its own, the Company may request additional information or refuse to provide you with the ability to export this personal information.

7.5.2. In case of receiving a request for the export of personal information, the Company is obliged to inform you about the measures taken or the reasons for the refusal within 30 working days from the date of receipt of such a request.

7.5.3. Export of personal information that the Company has already shared with third parties, carried out by these persons with the help of a separate request.

7.6. Right to withdraw consent. The company relies on your consent (or explicit consent) as the legal basis for processing your personal data. You have the right to revoke this consent at any time.

7.6.1. The right to withdraw consent to the use of cookies. If you want to revoke your consent to the use of cookies, you can do so at any time. To do this, you need to delete cookies using the settings of your Internet browser in accordance with clause 6 of the Policy.

7.7. The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. If you have doubts about any aspect of the Company's privacy policy, including how your personal data is processed, you can inform the appropriate supervisory authority.

7.7.1. Some of these rights may belimited in cases where the Company has a primary interest or a legal obligation to continue to process Personal Data, or when such data can be exempted from disclosing the reasons for the obligation of professional secrecy.

8. Legal basis for the collection / processing / use and transfer of your Personal Data.

8.1. The legislation of your country, if it does not contradict the norms of international legislation.

8.2. Legislation of Ukraine, in particular: the Constitution of Ukraine, the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data", the Law of Ukraine "On Information", the Criminal Code of Ukraine, the Civil Code of Ukraine.

8.3. European Union legislation, in particular: General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

9. Disclaimer (disclaimer).

The content of the Company's website is formed and updated by Stalirov & Co in the most thorough way. Any liability for damage that directly or indirectly arises from the use of this website is excluded to the extent provided by law.

9.1. The company is not responsible for the violation of your rights or the rights of third parties if such a violation occurred as a result of sending any information through the contact forms or contacting us via e-mail or by phone.

9.2. This limitation of liability does not apply to life-threatening and / or health-threatening situations resulting from intentional actions of the Company.

10. Procedure for making changes.

The company may change the provisions of this Policy in order to reflect any changes in the use of personal data. The company can also make changes in accordance with the requirements of applicable laws or regulations.

10.1. Where possible, the Company will notify you by email of any material changes, but also encourages you to periodically review this Policy in order to receive information about how the Company uses your personal data.

10.2. Any changes to the current Policy come into force 30 days from the date of publication of the amended new version of the Policy.

10.3. By continuing to interact with the Company's website, you confirm your agreement with the changes made to this Policy.